Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Russell Pollock Shield Division 5 13 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Melton South Royals CC
136 J Caderamanpulle 68 A Driver 28  SA Kukucka 3/9 U Shaukat 3/35 D Stefanides 2/19
and 1/129 J Caderamanpulle 57* N D'antonio 49*  
def by Footscray ANA
143 D Nightingale 34  B Toyne 3/33 J Robertson 2/19 P Hetherington 2/24
Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval) 
Gary Murray Shield Division 5 Seconds 13 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Footscray ANA
172 B Donald 81 T Jenkins 49*  K Teeken 3/25 N Waites 2/10
def by Melton South Royals CC
2/174 N Waites 91 A Yates 73*  
Angliss Reserve (South Oval) 
E1 (One Day) 4 27 Oct 18 Footscray ANA
99  RR Giradi 3/9 C Patel 2/12 A Batra 2/19 A Farooq 2/24
def by Western CC
6/104 NC Khan 32*  c hicks 2/13 C Harvey 2/21
Angliss Res (Middle - Synthetic) 
F1 (One Day) GF 16 Mar 19 Manor Lakes CC
7/187(cc) G McWilliam 58 J Davis 33  R Holmes 3/25 D Veteha 2/37
def by Footscray ANA CC Gold
6/198(cc) S Kukucka 59 D Veteha 58 Z Agius 25*  J Davis 2/27
Galvin Park 3 (Sth West) 
G1 (One Day) SF 9 Mar 19 Footscray ANA
104 HK Garapati 25  C Szabo 3/9 A Innella 2/7 D Szabo 2/19 J Hibbert 2/22
def by Melton South Royals CC
4/108 J Hibbert 65*  R Meesala 2/24
Angliss Res (Middle - Synthetic) 
Under 13 A Friday 7 23 Nov 18 Point Cook
drew Footscray ANA Cricket Club
Saltwater Reserve (Synthetic Oval) 
Under 13 B Friday South 5 9 Nov 18 Footscray ANA
4/62(cc)  
def by Altona
4/68(cc)  C Hibbard 2/5
Angliss Reserve (South Oval) 
Under 13 B Sat North 17 2 Mar 19 Werribee
2/101(cc)  
def Footscray ANA
7/84(cc)  L Field 2/5 MJ Soverino 2/10
Price Reserve 
Under 11 A Friday South 14 1 Mar 19 Williamstown Colts
drew Footscray ANA
Greenwich Reserve 
Under 11 B South CUBS 14 1 Mar 19 Footscray ANA Gold
v Newport - Digman
Angliss Reserve (North Oval) 
Under 11 B South CUBS 14 1 Mar 19 Footscray ANA Blue
v Altona Roosters
Angliss Reserve (South Oval) 
Under 13 B Friday North 17 1 Mar 19 Sunshine YCW
drew Footscray ANA Cricket Club
Dobson Reserve