Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Russell Pollock Shield Division 5 3 27 Nov 21 Donnybrook
141 J Singh 44* A Dandiwal 43  L Oakley 2/18 J Eccles 2/24 S Tyrrell 2/37
def Footscray Angliss
119 J Eccles 30  K Mann 3/25 SS Brar 2/15 U Shabbir 2/29
Kalkallo Reserve #1 (Kalkallo Reserve #1) 
Murray / Law Shield Division 5 Seconds 3 27 Nov 21 Footscray Angliss
147 M Frendo 37 R Thompson 26  
def by Donnybrook
188  R Thompson 3/27 A Baker 3/36
Angliss Reserve (South Oval) 
T20 Round Robin - PONTING 1 23 Nov 21 Footscray Angliss
7/121(cc)  L Kumara 3/11 F Hoang 2/20 CG Perera 2/20
def by Footscray United
3/122 PS Warnakulasuriya 72 L Kumara 34*  
Angliss Reserve (South Oval) 
R.Hindson/R.Lane Shield (Div 9) 3 27 Nov 21 Western Eagles SC
9/185(cc) V Chandrasekaran 60* M Ponraj 29  AK Tumma 4/24 R Kukucka 2/34
def by Footscray Angliss
5/189 S Kukucka 54 S Koumouris 33 H Ismaili 27  H Gill 3/43
Lawrie Emmins Reserve 
Division 12 3 27 Nov 21 Footscray Angliss
4/184 M Waller 90 L Ismaili 36* R Haider 36  I Rahman 2/42
def Royal Bengal SC
8/177(cc) S Hossain 50 M Mitra 31  M Waller 2/21 R Haider 2/35 L Ismaili 2/41
McIvor Reserve 1 (Nth East) 
Division 13 3 27 Nov 21 Footscray Angliss
5/90 S Elg 45*  J Nijamudeen 3/10 M salahdin 2/28
def Western Eagles SC
89  
Angliss Res (North - Synthetic) 
U15 B South Saturday 3 27 Nov 21 Point Cook CC
5/118 A Haider 36 Z Chappell 26*  S Colebatch 2/23
def by Footscray Angliss
6/135(cc) H McDonald 47* R Kukucka 30*  C O'Brien 2/21
Dunnings Road Reserve 
U15 Friday 3 26 Nov 21 Hoppers Crossing CC
93  P Mundy 3/20 L Hutchison 2/20
def by Footscray Angliss
4/108(dec) P Mundy 28*  N Saini 3/18
Warringa Reserve 
U13 B East Friday 3 26 Nov 21 Footscray Angliss Blue
3/57(cc)  
def by Barkly Street Purple
4/111(cc) F Brophy 28*  
Angliss Reserve (North Oval) 
U13 B East Friday 3 26 Nov 21 Footscray Angliss Gold
3/115(cc) A Bateman 32* C Bateman 27*  L Mullaly 2/11
def Druids Purple
74 O Runciman 32  C Bateman 2/4 A Bateman 2/22
Angliss Reserve (Middle - Synthetic) 
U11 A East Friday 2 26 Nov 21 Yarraville Cricket Club
7/186(cc)  C Panton 2/21
def Footscray Angliss
15/119(cc)  J Murphy 4/6 B Carr 2/15 R Murphy 2/20
McIvor Reserve (Oval #1) 
U11 Cubs East Friday 2 26 Nov 21 Footscray Angliss Red
4/108  J Harris 2/12
v Druids Navy
9/67  J Evanson 4/6
Angliss Reserve (South Oval) 
U11 Cubs East Friday 2 26 Nov 21 Yarraville Navy
7/89(cc)  
def by Footscray Angliss Blue
7/126(cc)  J Murphy 4/6 B Carr 2/15 R Murphy 2/20
Yarraville Oval