Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Russell Pollock Shield Division 5
Round 13 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Melton South Royals CCdef byFootscray ANA
Venue: Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval)Match ID: 2891346
Umpires: Umpire1: Antonio Villani  
Scorers:  Not specified
O'Brien, Matthew
Kozole, Matthew
Pirro, Dean
Hetherington, Paul (c)
Truswell, Michael
Toyne, Ben
Robertson, James
Szabo, Steven
D'antonio, Nathan
Driver, Aaron
Caderamanpulle, Jonathon
 
Spencer, Daniel (c)
Lawriw, Nicholas
Nightingale, Daniel (+)
Kukucka, Sam A
Eccles, Jarrod
Stefanides, Daniel
Halford, Harry
Tyrrell, Sean
Kukucka, Joel B
Shaukat, Usman
Nicholson, James
Western Suburbs Churches & Community Cricket Association - E1 (One Day)
Round 4 - Sat 27 Oct 2018 (1:15PM)
Footscray ANAdef byWestern CC
Venue: Angliss Res (Middle - Synthetic)Match ID: 2961056
Umpires: Umpire1: Valentino Stamboliev  
Scorers:  Not specified
Kukucka, Michael
Veteha, Daryl
Koumouris, Stef
Agius, Zane
Bennett, Aiden
Cox, Jacob
Holmes, Russell
Kukucka, Steven
hicks, chris
Harvey, Cory
Lanni, Albert
 
Bux, Bilal
DAR, SAM
Ramsey, Glen (+)
Khan, Naseer C
Arora, Amit
Giradi, Ravikiran R
Patel, Chetan
Arnott, Jarrod
Lamont, Wayne (c)
Farooq, Adeel
Batra, Ankit
Western Suburbs Churches & Community Cricket Association - F1 (One Day)
Round GF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (1:15PM)
Manor Lakes CCdef byFootscray ANA CC Gold
Venue: Galvin Park 3 (Sth West)Match ID: 2961160
Umpires: Umpire1: Viren Mistri  Umpire2: Tim Hogan  
Scorers:  Not specified
McWilliam, Glynn (+)
Fletcher, Ashlay (c)
Woollard, Michael
Cutajar, Vincent J
Goodear, Damian
Weaver, Dennis
Cutajar, John
Davis, Jamie Lee (+)
Boland, Shaun
Anibaldi, Jonathan
Roazul, Rovee
Venema, Eddy
 
Kukucka, Michael
Veteha, Daryl
Koumouris, Stef
Agius, Zane
Harvey, Cory
Bennett, Aiden
Cox, Jacob
Stovell, Noel
Holmes, Russell (c)
Felton, Ashley R
Kukucka, Steven
Lanni, Albert
hicks, chris
Western Suburbs Churches & Community Cricket Association - G1 (One Day)
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (1:15PM)
Footscray ANAdef byMelton South Royals CC
Venue: Angliss Res (Middle - Synthetic)Match ID: 2963171
Umpires: Umpire1: Geoff Gook  
Scorers:  Not specified
Harish, Kota (+)
Donald, Mark R
Garapati, Hari K
Dakuribudala, Manikanta
Gerring, Bill
Thakur, Ganesh
Tedwale, Suresh
Meesala, Ravi
Verdino, John
Wetzler, John (c)
Koziaris, Spiros
Terrill, Adrian
 
Innella, Anthony
Bampton, Zacharie
Pleitner, Chris (c)
Szabo, Charlie
Cockerell, Zack
Hibbert, Jeremy
Szabo, David
Isbister, Buddy (sub)
Czyzewski, Bailey
Lee, Jake
peters, jarrat
Gunamuni, Sam
Boothey, Michael (+)
 
Scorer: Scilini, Michael
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 A Friday
Round 7 - Fri 23 Nov 2018 (5:15PM)
Point CookdrewFootscray ANA Cricket Club
Venue: Saltwater Reserve (Synthetic Oval)Match ID: 3034248
Umpires: Umpire1: Riley Orlinski  
Scorers:  Not specified
Watkins, Calan
Sampath, Sanjeet
Dhanasekar, Sabari Dharshan
Peacock, Nicholas
Trease Gordon, Will
Meiers, Lucas
Stephenson, Hamish (+)
Gamanayake, Kenodh
Pataridis, Evan E
Trembath, Jesse
 
Coach: Meiers, Andrew
 
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 B Friday North
Round 17 - Fri 1 Mar 2019 (5:15PM)
Sunshine YCWdrewFootscray ANA Cricket Club
Venue: Dobson ReserveMatch ID: 3107126
Umpires: Umpire1: Jeremy Anthony  
Scorers:  Not specified
Kardachi, Xavier
Ash, Noah
McNamara, Lachlan
Kc, Dipersan (c)
Diab, Mira
Schulz, Tyler
Malik, Murtuza
Waters, Harry (+)
Packer, Sabastian
Considine, Flynne
 
Coach: Lawson, Greg
Scorer: Lawson, Kirstie
 
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 B Friday South
Round 5 - Fri 9 Nov 2018 (5:15PM)
Footscray ANAdef byAltona
Venue: Angliss Reserve (South Oval)Match ID: 3035360
Umpires: Umpire1: Oscar Driscoll  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wickson, Zachary
Sharp, Ryan
Mundy, Patrick
Parnham, Jesse
GOODWIN, NOAH
Colebatch, Sam (c) (+)
Cuni, Mark
Elg, Alexander
Hibbard, Cooper
 
Coach: Nuredini, Liam
 
Worthing, Blake
Yacono, Jacob
Jeffery, Oliver
Yomelos, Jesse
Breen, Rhys
Young, Samuel
Robinson, Matthew (+)
Carroll, Michael (c)
 
Coach: Jeffery, Jon
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Gary Murray Shield Division 5 Seconds
Round 13 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Footscray ANAdef byMelton South Royals CC
Venue: Angliss Reserve (South Oval)Match ID: 2932938
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Lishman, Jack
James, Rohan
Hawkins, Ian (+)
Donald, Brendan (+)
Piccolo, Christopher
James, Jason (c)
Angwin, Michael
Templar, James Barry
Jenkins, Timothy
Nuredini, Liam
Siketa, Aaron
 
Teeken, Kayne
Waites, Nathan
Yates, Anthony
Jenkinson, Nathan
Ivory, Blake (c)
Nunn, Joshua T
Dassanayake, Saranga
Parker, Gordon
Woodyard, Mitchell
Bartlett, James
Kilfoy, Daniel
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 B Sat North
Round 17 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
WerribeedefFootscray ANA
Venue: Price ReserveMatch ID: 3095358
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Purton, Cameron R (+)
Fraser, Ryan Z
Dickson, Hunter T
Soverino, Michael J (c)
O'Connor, Murphy L
Randhawa, Fatehpal
Al-amin, Komol
Field, Lou Lou
Wilson, Jobe
chandel, armaan
 
Coach: Salvador, Neil
Team Manager: Havard, Ivo
Scorer: Evemy, Dean
 
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 A Friday South
Round 14 - Fri 1 Mar 2019 (5:15PM)
Williamstown ColtsdrewFootscray ANA
Venue: Greenwich ReserveMatch ID: 3096116
Umpires: Umpire1: Ben Johnson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 B South CUBS
Round 14 - Fri 1 Mar 2019 (5:15PM)
Footscray ANA BluevAltona Roosters
Venue: Angliss Reserve (South Oval)Match ID: 3100778
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 B South CUBS
Round 14 - Fri 1 Mar 2019 (5:15PM)
Footscray ANA GoldvNewport - Digman
Venue: Angliss Reserve (North Oval)Match ID: 3100774
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Lammardo, Ripley
Fahy, Tom
Hales, Ryley
Hales, Lukas
Coll, Malachy (c)
Anderson, Wil
Newberry, Lucas (+)
Charles, Cameron
 
Coach: Lammardo, Sao